it en ru
Close

Privacy Policy for site visitors

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, with reference to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it.
This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 – Code regarding the protection of personal data – to those who connect to the company’s corporate website
Dhea Mather ® and take advantage of the related web services starting from the address http://www.dheamather.it

The information is provided only for the sites mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through specific links.
The site http://www.dheamather.it is owned by Dhea Mather ® which guarantees compliance with the law regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03).
Users / visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and / or filling in any electronic form present on the site itself.
Type of data processed and purpose of processing

1) Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during normal operation, some personal data which are then implicitly transmitted in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or computer domain names used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in the submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters
related to the user’s operating system and IT environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and forcheck its correct functioning and are canceled immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

2) Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors
If users / visitors, by connecting to this site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests in electronic mail, this involves the acquisition by the Carrelas company or the sender’s address and / or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service. Personal data provided by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the II
communication is necessary to comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves.

3) Cookies
Access to the site http://www.dheamather.it may involve the sending, to the user’s PC, of ​​so-called “cookies”, ie files that allow you to get information on the pages visited in order to make the various services faster.
The use of cookies is limited to the duration of the single session and does not in any way permit the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.
The acquired data will not be stored but will be deleted when the browser is closed.
The user can choose at any time to disable cookies by simply changing the browser settings; let’s remember though that the deactivation of cookies can slow down or prevent access to certain sections of the site.

Processing methods
Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.
Optional supply of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide such data may only result
the impossibility of obtaining what was requested.
Data retention and security measures
The data will be kept for the time established by the reference legislation on Server Plan srl server.
The data controller and / or the site of the hosting company and / or website management are only handled by technical personnel of the office in charge of processing,
or by others in charge of occasional maintenance operations

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. Personal data provided by users who send requests for information material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only in the case where this is necessary for that purpose.

Data controller

The owner of the processing of personal data is Mr. Paolo Frongia, Via Grazia Deledda 29 SAMUGHEO 09086 E-mail: info@dheamather.it

Rights of interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain the III confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03).

According to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law,as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. The requests must be forwarded to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated above.