it en ru
Close
Privacy Policy for site visitors

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, with reference to the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult it.
This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the Legislative Decree 196/03 – Code regarding the protection of personal data – to those who connect to the company’s corporate website
Dhea Mather ® uses the related web services starting from the address http://www.dheamather.it

The information is provided only for the sites mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through specific links.
The site http://www.dheamather.it is owned by Dhea Mather ® which guarantees compliance with the law
regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/03).
Users / visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any personal information and / or filling in any electronic form present on the site itself.

Type of data processed and purpose of processing

1) Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during normal operation, some personal data which are then implicitly transmitted for the utilization of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, which by their very nature could,
through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or computer domain names
used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ??addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in the
submission of the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and IT environment. These data are only used to obtain anonymous statistical information regarding the site’s usage and to
check its correct functioning and are canceled immediately after processing. These data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data regarding the web contacts will be erased after seven days.

2) Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors

If users / visitors, by connecting to this site, send their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests in electronic mail,
this involves the acquisition by the company Dhea Mather or the sender’s address and / or any other personal data that will be processed exclusively
to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service. Personal data provided by users / visitors will be communicated to third parties only if the
communication is necessary to comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves.

3) Cookies

Access to the site http://www.dheamather.it may involve sending, to the user’s PC, the ??so-called “cookies”,
ie files that allow you to get information on the pages visited in order to speed up the use of the various services.

The use of cookies is limited to the duration of the single session and does not in any way permit the acquisition of the user’s personal identification data.
The acquired data will not be stored but will be deleted when the browser is closed.

The user can at any time choose to disable cookies by simply changing the browser settings; we must mention though
that the deactivation of cookies can slow down or prevent access to certain sections of the site.

Processing methods
Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Optional data supply
Apart from the specified information for the navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data. Failure to provide such data may only result in
the impossibility of obtaining what was requested.

Data retention and security measures

The data will be kept for the time established by the reference legislation of the server “Server Plan srl”.
The data controller and / or the site of the hosting company and / or website management are only handled by technical personnel of the office in charge of processing,
or by others in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. Personal data provided by users
who send requests for information material are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only in the case
where this is necessary for that purpose.

Data controller

The supervisor of the processing of personal data is Mr. Paolo Frongia, address: Via Grazia Deledda 29 SAMUGHEO 09086 ORISTANO (ITALY) Email: info@dheamather.it

Rights of interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain the confirmation of the existence or non-existence of the same data and to know the
content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03).
According to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law,
as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. The requests must be forwarded to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated above.